AIR Teams 2020

Congratulations to everyone who will be competing in this year's Accessibility Internet Rally! The following is a list of all of this year's teams and their matches with the many wonderful non-profits, artists, community organizations, and more.

 

Company or Team NameTime ZoneNPO
Team IAAP (India)IndiaAda Lovelace International
VisaTXAustin Free-Net
Team AppaNY - Teach AccessBridge4Good
A11y CatsUS / UKKathi Nordone
Women for Equitable DesignUT TexasdisABILITYsa
Team One (Ind)USFreeState Justice
Arthur U of WashingtonWA - Teach AccessHereos Night Out
Team Wonderland (Hello Alice)TXInvoke
Fly SquirrelsColoradoIris Music Project
Access Design One!UT TexasAustin Saxaphone Ensemble
IlumineersAustinJoshua's Stage
Grinnell SquirrelsUT TexasKat Germain
Zero Effort NeededUSNewtown Library
DIGIA11YMAMedia & Social Change Lab
AccessAbilityUT TexasPODER (www.poderaustin.org)
Access SuccessUT TexasMargery Segal
Team AccessUT TexasChica's Mamas/ ReDI School of Digital Integration
Team IAAP (Georgia)GASHRISTI Special Academy
Accessipuu SquadCAKatherine Mattia (visual artist)
Access Designed Group 5UT TexasSymbiote Wildlife
TX LonghornsUT TexasTau Omega Charitable Trust Fund
POUR S'moreUSThe Empty Stocking Fund
PikaSeattleThe Red Door Project
Digital Diversity DivasUSUniformed Meditation
Inside AccessUT TexasYoung Autistic People of Virginia (Y.A.P.V.)
ACCENTURE TEAMS
Name of the TeamName of the Team CaptainName of the Team Members
Hexa Tech Enablers
Chitta Ranjan Sukla
Shiva Muniyappa
Nikhil Doresamy
Abhishek Kumar
Ranjeetha Shadakshari
Siva Guruchandran
Team Arrow
Alok Sarkar
Swapna Chamarthy
Supriya Pramanik
Mallanagouda Channappagoudar
Tanushree Shivappa
The Think Tank
Shadab Tamboli
Shalvi Kumari
Sahil Budhlani
Shilpa Padda
IoT Strength
Bhupathi Nageswara Rao
Meghana Bharadwaj
Vivek Khandelwal
Jaya Sharma
Stuti Dhusia
Dipayan Das
Team DART
Aashish Kumar Mor
Ishrat Shaikh
Pavan Kumar
Naveen Raj
Viki Singh
Parashuram
Truely Humans
Jay Sinha
Prasad Rao
Mahalakshmi Prakash
Subham Kaushal
Pooja Malik
Khushbu Dnyaneshwar Choudhari
Gallia FS – AXA XL
Shashank Bhardwaj
Sandeep K Jha
Vijay Samarth, Sushil
Ashok Naik, Tejal
Kashid, Dadasaheb C
Tech Empaths
Dharmesh Patel
Manas Shah
Nikhil Suryavanshi
Snehal Falke
Shravan Mane
Mahima Jain
Dynamic Accessors
Cathrain Aurarose Vibar
Carl Lomer Abia
Jude Desquitado
Johnny Pericon Jr Iii
Meris Soneja
Kristine Tecson
Meliora
Deepa Shah
Vinay Dilip Raut
Pallav Chourey
Kanika Singhal
Mohit Kumar
Dipali Sonawane